6TH EDITION

Winners of the FIC AUTOR 2022

100.png

100 MINUTES

Dir. Gleb Panfilov

Best Film 2022
Best Fictional Feature Film

BULLETS.jpg

BULLETS OVER MARSEILLE

Dir. Gordan Matic

Best Documentary Feature Film

BERG.png

BERG

Dir. Joke Olthaar

  • Best Experimental Feature Film

WHIE WHALE.jpg

WHITE WHALE

Dir. Tatiana  Fedorovskaya

  • Best First Time Filmmaker

AMEL_.png

AMEL?

Dir. Jonas Bomba, Josua Zehner

  • Best Low Budget Feature Film

Almas Rotas.jpg

ALMAS ROTAS

Dir. Juan Pablo Arroyo Abraham

Best Mexican Feature Film

RONDO POR EL PLACER.jpg

RONDÓ POR EL PLACER

Dir. Laura Miranda

Best Medium Length Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Mexican Short Film

PORTSWOMEN.jpg

PORTSWOMEN

Dir. Weston Terray, Louise Franco

Best Fictional Short Film

LA CIUDAD DE LA PERICIA.jpg

LA CIUDAD DE LA PERICIA

Dir. Yesenia Novoa

Best Documentary Short Film​



THE SHADOW OF MY LIFE.jpg

THE SHADOW OF MY LIFE

Dir. Hajar Moradi

Best Animated Short Film

RACISMO.png

RACISM (O)

Dir. Pablo Emiliano

Best One Minute Short Film

 

FEATURE FILMS

FICTIONAL

  1. 100 MINUTES  (Russia)
    Dir. Gleb Panfilov

  2. THREAD OF RETURN  (Colombia)
    Dir. Erwin Goggel

  3. CON LOS AÑOS QUE ME QUEDAN  (Spain)
    Dir. Frank Ariza

  4. DELIVERANCE  (Hong Kong)
    Dir. Kelvin Shum

DOCUMENTARY

  1. BULLETS OVER MARSEILLE  (Serbia)
    Dir. Gordan Matic

  2. SAL  (México)
    Dir. Paco Álvarez

  3. BERG  (Netherlands)
    ​Dir. Joke Olthaar

EXPERIMENTAL

  1. BERG  (Netherlands)
    Dir. Joke Olthaar

FIRST TIME FILMMAKER

  1. WHITE WHALE  (Russia)
    Dir. Tatiana  Fedorovskaya

  2. DELIVERANCE (Hong Kong)
    Dir. Kelvin Shum

LOW BUDGET

  1. AMEL?  (Germany)
    Dir. Jonas Bomba, Josua Zehner

MEXICAN

  1. ALMAS ROTAS  (México)
    Dir. Juan Pablo Arroyo Abraham

  2. SAL  (México)
    Dir. Paco Álvarez

 

SHORT FILMS

FICTIONAL

  1. PORTSWOMEN  (USA)
    Dir. Weston Terray, Louise Franco

  2. WISHAWAY  (Austria)
    Dir. Klara von Veegh

  3. HER MAJESTY (UK)
    Dir. Rebekah Fortune

  4. CANELONES  (Argentina)
    Dir. Nicolás Mayer

DOCUMENTARY

  1. LA CIUDAD DE LA PERICIA  (México)
    Dir. Yesenia Novoa

  2. DAJLA: Cinema And Oblivion  (Spain)
    Dir. Arturo Dueñas Herrero

  3. THE STORY OF A TROUT  (USA)
    Dir. Gareth Leah

EXPERIMENTAL

  1. RONDÓ POR EL PLACER  (México)
    Dir. Laura Miranda

  2. DEMENTIA 29  (USA)
    Dir. Ben Manhanke

  3. NIGHT BY NIGHT  (Belgium)
    Dir. Jules Mathôt

  4. OJO INFINITO  (México)
    Dir. Daniel Magaña

ANIMATED

  1. THE SHADOW OF MY LIFE  (Canada)
    Dir. Hajar Moradi

  2. I FEEL SORRY FOR MY BRAIN  (USA)
    Dir. Meicen Yi

  3. FAVALORO  (México)
    Dir. Edgar R. Ruiz Lozano, Nora E. Márquez Munguía

  4. I KISS THE NIGHT  (Italy)
    Dir. Gaia Alari

  5. GREEN LIGHT  (México)
    Dir. Yordi Romero Carreño

  6. US  (USA)
    Dir. Nelson Fernandes

MEXICAN

  1. RONDÓ POR EL PLACER  (México)
    Dir. Laura Miranda

  2. JA  (México)
    Dir. Christian Cavazos

  3. ¿QUIÉN? ¿C´ÓMO? Y ¿DÓNDE?  (México)
    Dir. Victoria Garza

  4. CUARTO OSCURO  (México)
    Dir. Emiliano Cortés Campos

  5. JACQUES  (México)
    Dir. Hugo Rocha

  6. RACISM (O)  (México)
    Dir. Pablo Emiliano

ONE MINUTE

  1. RACISM (O)  (México)
    Dir. Pablo Emiliano

  2. LISTEN  (Uruguay)
    Dir. Ismael Krall

  3. ICELAND  (México)
    Dir. Marcelo Quiñones Altamirano

  4. SELVA LACANDONA  (México)
    Dir. Marcelo Quiñones Altamirano

MEDIUM LENGTH

  1. RONDÓ POR EL PLACER  (México)
    Dir. Laura Miranda

  2. SEX SELLS  (Netherlands)
    Dir. Rudi Brekelmans

  3. INTERMEZZO  (Germany)
    Dir. Kim Lêa Sakkal